2010 Endorsements

Please Remember to vote on Tuesday, November 2nd for the following candidates:

  • Steven Grossman – State Treasurer
  • William Galvin – Secretary of State
  • Suzanne Bump – State Auditor

United States Congress:

  • John Olver – 1st District
  • Richard Neal – 2nd District
  • James McGovern – 3rd District
  • Barney Frank – 4th District
  • Niki Tsongas – 5th District
  • John Tierney – 6th District
  • Edward Markey – 7th District
  • Michael Capuano – 8th District
  • Stephen Lynch – 9th District
  • Bill Keating – 10th District

New Hampshire Endorsements:

  • John Lynch – Governor
  • Paul Hodes – U.S. Senate
  • Carol Shea Porter – U.S. Congress
  • Ann McLane Kuster – U.S. Congress

Massachusetts Governor’s Council:

  • Kelly Timility – District 2
  • Marilyn Devaney – District 3
  • Christopher Iannella – District
  • Mary-Ellen Manning – District
  • Terrence Kennedy – District 6

Massachusetts State Senate:

  • Thomas McGee – 3rd Essex & Middlesex
  • Marc Pacheco – 1st Plymouth & Bristol
  • Sal DiDomenico – Middlesex, Suffolk & Essex
  • Michael Rush – Suffolk & Norfolk
  • Mark Montigny – 2nd Bristol & Plymouth
  • Kenneth Donnolly – 4th Middlesex
  • Cynthia Creem – 1st Middlesex & Norfolk
  • Karen Spilka – 2nd Middlesex & Norfolk
  • Paul Kearney – Plymouth & Norfolk
  • Jack Hart – 1st Suffolk
  • Steve Tolman – 2nd Suffolk & Middlesex

Massachusetts House of Representatives:

  • Matthew Patrick – 3rd Barnstable
  • Paul Mark – 2nd Berkshire
  • William “Smitty” Pignatelli – 4th Berkshire
  • James Fagan – 3rd Bristol
  • David Sullivan – 6th Bristol
  • Mark Falzone – 9th Essex
  • James Miceli – 19th Middlesex
  • Stephen “Stat” Smith – 28th Middlesex
  • Paul Brodeur – 32nd Middlesex
  • Tackey Chan – 2nd Norfolk
  • James Cusack – 5th Norfolk
  • John Rogers – 12th Norfolk
  • Denise Garlick -13th Norfolk
  • Rhonda Nyman – 5th Plymouth
  • Christine Canavan – 10th Plymouth
  • Geraldine Creedon – 11th Plymouth
  • Nick Collins – 4th Suffolk
  • Barry Lawton – 5th Suffolk (Sticker Candidate)
  • Russell Holmes – 6th Suffolk
  • Edward Coppinger – 10th Suffolk
  • Jennifer Callahan – 18th Worcester

District Attorney/Sheriff:

  • Michael Morrissey – Norfolk District Attorney
  • James DiPaola – Middlesex Sheriff
  • Michael Bellotti – Norfolk Sheriff
  • Keith Nicholas – Worcester Sheriff

Click here for a colored version of the above endorsements. For more information call the Union Office at 617-542-8212.

Permanent link to this article: https://carmensunion589.org/2010/10/vote/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.